RF:G Vehicle Guide: Difference between revisions
Nightstalker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|'''Faction''' | |'''Faction''' | ||
| Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|MG turret OR Gauss turret | |MG turret OR Gauss turret | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Rfg aim 09.jpg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Jenkins' Jetter]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|MG and Rocket Turret | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Rfg aim 09.jpg]] | |[[Image:Rfg aim 09.jpg]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:57, 28 January 2014
| Faction | Image | Name | Characteristics | Seats | Weapons |
|
Scout | Fast, highly mobile | 2 | Roof-mounted LightMG | |
|
Staff Car | Medium speed, light armour | 4 | Roof-mounted HeavyMG, Gauss Turrent, | |
|
Supply Truck | Large, unarmoured | 3 | Roof-mounted HeavyMG | |
|
APC | Mobile, light armour | 8 | Roof-mounted HeavyMG | |
|
Artillery Tank | Moderate armour | 1 | Missile pods | |
|
Heavy Tank-A | Slow, mobile, destructive | 2 | Heavy cannon, HMG turret | |
|
Assault Aircraft - AAX | Light armour | 1 | MG turret OR Gauss turret | |
|
Jenkins' Jetter | MG and Rocket Turret | |||
|
Heavy Walker | Slow, very destructive | 1 | Arms | |
|
Combat Walker | Mobile, destructive | 1 | Arms, rockets | |
|
Light Walker | Highly mobile, jumpjets, destructive | 1 | Arms | |
|
Chomper | A dune buggy with two seats | 2 | Dual Harpoon Turrents or Dual LightMGs | |
|
Stomper | A Marauders truck with three seats and a built-in turrent | 4 | 360 degree rotating LightMG | |
|
Raider | 1 | None | ||
|
Jetter | A Marauders vehicle capable of carrying 4 people including the driver and gunner | 4 | Harpoon Turrent |


