FactionFiles Server Info: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
*Force Respawn: '''Off''' | *Force Respawn: '''Off''' | ||
*Balance Teams: '''Off''' | *Balance Teams: '''Off''' | ||
*Force Player Model: '''[[ | *Force Player Model: '''[[Ultor_Security_Guards#Elite_Guard|elite]]''' | ||
*Hitsounds: '''Off''' | *Hitsounds: '''Off''' | ||
*Anticheat Level: '''2''' | *Anticheat Level: '''2''' | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Intuition (Beta 9) || Chris "Goober" Parsons || ctfintuitionb9.rfl | | Intuition (Beta 9) || Chris "Goober" Parsons || ctfintuitionb9.rfl | ||
|- | |||
| KoF Tactics || Timid || CTF-KoF_Tactics.rfl | |||
|- | |||
| Lunar Castle || RED-FROG & Goober || ctflunarcastle.rfl | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mirrorworks (Beta 15) || Chris "Goober" Parsons || ctfmirrorworksb15.rfl | | Mirrorworks (Beta 15) || Chris "Goober" Parsons || ctfmirrorworksb15.rfl | ||
| Line 147: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Warlords Match Edition AR v3 || Haze202 || ctf02matcharv3.rfl | | Warlords Match Edition AR v3 || Haze202 || ctf02matcharv3.rfl | ||
|- | |||
| Warlords Precision || Edited by B.A.R.F. Daily || ctf_wl_pr.rfl | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Warlords Pro || Chris "Goober" Parsons || ctfwlpro.rfl | | Warlords Pro || Chris "Goober" Parsons || ctfwlpro.rfl | ||
| Line 161: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Winter Warlords Pro || Chris "Goober" Parsons || ctfwlprosnow.rfl | | Winter Warlords Pro || Chris "Goober" Parsons || ctfwlprosnow.rfl | ||
|- | |||
| Zed || RED-FROG & Goober || ctfzed.rfl | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:07, 20 February 2024
FF Match Servers
Matchmaking
- Join FactionFiles Discord
- Visit #role-selection channel and join RF1 Player role
- Visit #rf1-matchmaking channel
Settings
- Password: frag
- Time Limit: 10 minutes
- Kill Limit: N/A
- Cap Limit: N/A
- GeoMod Limit: 128
- Friendly Fire: Off
- Fall Damage: Off
- Weapon Stay: On
- Force Respawn: Off
- Balance Teams: Off
- Force Player Model: elite
- Hitsounds: Off
- Anticheat Level: 2
- Spawn Protection: 0ms
Maps
| Level Name | Author Name | RFL Filename (for voting) |
|---|---|---|
| A Other Way | Black Seer | ctfaow.rfl |
| A Other Way Rail | Black Seer | ctfaow-rails.rfl |
| About Face | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfaboutface.rfl |
| Abrupt Decay (RC1) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | dmabruptdecayrc1.rfl |
| Apophis (Beta4) | kerpal | ctfiab4.rfl |
| Art of War Mini b1 | Brad Johnson & Romek | ctf-artofwarminib1.rfl |
| Attrition (Alpha 2) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfattritiona2.rfl |
| Bunker Assault Rail | Shane Hallam | ctf-ba-rails.rfl |
| Cavern of Souls (RC1) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfcavernofsoulsrc1.rfl |
| Champions b2 | RoMeK | ctf-championsb2.rfl |
| Checkmate Anti-Noob Rail | Mark Lewis & TrotSkie | CTF-CM-ANTI-NOOB-RAIL.rfl |
| Checkmate AR | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctf05ar.rfl |
| Checkmate Match Edition V2 | Haze202 | ctf05matchv2.rfl |
| Checkmate Pro | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfcmpro.rfl |
| ctf-arrival.tk '22 | Ninja (Edit: Goober) | ctfarrival22.rfl |
| ctf-triumph.tk '22 | Ninja (Edit: Goober) | ctftriumph22.rfl |
| CTF03 - Score | Brad Johnson | ctf03.rfl |
| Cubelords | Romek | ctf-cubelords.rfl |
| Damage Canyon | RoMeK | ctf_damagecanyon.rfl |
| Dark Tesseract | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfdarktess.rfl |
| Delirium (Beta 1) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfdeliriumb1.rfl |
| Double Warlords | Nathan Camarillo & Romek | ctf-doublewarlords.rfl |
| Duality àla mode | Edgecrusher, Goober & nick | ctf-dualityalm.rfl |
| En Masselords (RC1) | Racer X & Goober | ctfenmasselordsrc1.rfl |
| Exile (Beta 21) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfexileb21.rfl |
| Extraction | Romek | ctf-Extractionb1.rfl |
| Fragzz Inc | Vibes | CTF_FRAGZZ.rfl |
| Installation XJ15 | Mark Lewis | dm02.rfl |
| Intuition (Beta 9) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfintuitionb9.rfl |
| KoF Tactics | Timid | CTF-KoF_Tactics.rfl |
| Lunar Castle | RED-FROG & Goober | ctflunarcastle.rfl |
| Mirrorworks (Beta 15) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfmirrorworksb15.rfl |
| Mortal Coil (RC1) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | dmmortalcoilrc1.rfl |
| Nemesis Pro (Beta 9) | Racer X (Edit by Goober) | ctfnemesisprob9.rfl |
| Nemesislords (Beta 1) | Racer X (Edit by Goober) | ctfnemesislordsb1.rfl |
| Next Door Rails | AOD Stosh + AOD Demon | ctf-nd-rails.rfl |
| Olympians (beta 2) | RoMeK | ctf-Olympiansb2.rfl |
| Pirates Pro Rail (Beta 1) | Paul Tvedt & Goober | ctfpiratesprorailb1.rfl |
| Rail Arena Pro | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfrailarenapro.rfl |
| Rapid Fire (Beta 3) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfrapidfireb3.rfl |
| Relic Seeker (Beta 3) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfrelicseekerb3.rfl |
| Crossing | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctf-RFCL-Crossing.rfl |
| RFU6 - Corporate Palace (Beta 2) | kerpal | ctf-rfu6-cpb2.rfl |
| RFU6 - Live Mines (Beta 2) | BATEMAN | CTF-RFU6-Live Mines_beta2.rfl |
| RFU6 - Overlord | Beatonator | CTF-RFU6-Overlord.rfl |
| RFU6 - Secret Salvage | Chris "Goober" Parsons | CTF-RFU6-SecretSalvage.rfl |
| RFU6 - Umbra Pogo | MysticaL-AceR | CTF-RFU6-UmbraPogo.rfl |
| RFU6 - Vindicate | Chris "Goober" Parsons | CTF-RFU6-Vindicate.rfl |
| RFU7 - Tempered Steel | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctf-rfu7-tempsteel.rfl |
| Sand Castle Pro (RC2) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfsandcastleprorc2.rfl |
| Sandstorm | Chris "Goober" Parsons | pctf04a.rfl |
| Savage Lands | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfsavagelands.rfl |
| Scavenger Grounds | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfscav.rfl |
| Shattered Gorge | Beatonator | CTF-BTN-SGorge.rfl |
| Shattered Gorge Mini | Beatonator | CTF-BTN-SGorge-Mini.rfl |
| Simplelords Pro (Beta 5) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfsimplelordsprob5.rfl |
| Slip Through Space (Beta 10) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfslipthroughspaceb10.rfl |
| Sunbaked Canyon | Mark Lewis & Goober | ctfsunbakedcanyon.rfl |
| Sword of War and Peace (Beta 1) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfswordofwapb1.rfl |
| Terror of PsY | vibes | CTF_TERROR.rfl |
| Terror Returns | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctf_terrorreturnspro.rfl |
| Tesseract | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctftesseract.rfl |
| Volcanic Foundries - Match Edition | MysticaL-AceR | CTF-VF-ME.rfl |
| Warlords Match Edition AR v3 | Haze202 | ctf02matcharv3.rfl |
| Warlords Precision | Edited by B.A.R.F. Daily | ctf_wl_pr.rfl |
| Warlords Pro | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfwlpro.rfl |
| Warlords Pro (No Amp) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfwlpronoamp.rfl |
| Warlords Pro (No Fog) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfwlpronofog.rfl |
| Warlords Pro AR | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfwlproar.rfl |
| Warlords Pro Retro (Beta 1) | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfwlproretrob1.rfl |
| Waste Recycling Plant | Chris "Goober" Parsons | pdm03.rfl |
| Winter Warlords Pro | Chris "Goober" Parsons | ctfwlprosnow.rfl |
| Zed | RED-FROG & Goober | ctfzed.rfl |