RF:G Vehicle Guide: Difference between revisions
Nightstalker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Nightstalker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Rfg_aim_03.jpg]] | |[[Image:Rfg_aim_03.jpg]] | ||
|[[Image:Veh_supplytruck.jpg|75px]] | ||[[Image:Veh_supplytruck.jpg|75px]] | ||
|[[Supply Truck]] | |[[Supply Truck]] | ||
|Large, unarmoured | |Large, unarmoured | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Arms | |Arms | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Rfg_marauder.jpg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Chomper]] | |||
|A dune buggy with two seats | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Rfg_marauder.jpg]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Stomper]] | |||
Revision as of 19:59, 14 September 2009
NebulaMods presents a easy-to-understand guide of all the known vehicles in Red Faction: Guerrilla.
| Faction | Image | Name | Characteristics | Seats | Weapons |
|
Scout | Fast, highly mobile | 2 | Roof-mounted LightMG | |
|
Staff Car | Medium speed, light armour | 4 | Roof-mounted HeavyMG, Gauss Turrent, | |
|
Supply Truck | Large, unarmoured | 3 | Roof-mounted HeavyMG | |
|
APC | Mobile, light armour | 8 | Roof-mounted HeavyMG | |
|
Artillery Tank | Moderate armour | 1 | Missile pods | |
|
Heavy Tank-A | Slow, mobile, destructive | 2 | Heavy cannon, HMG turret | |
|
Assault Aircraft - AAX | Light armour | 1 | MG turret OR Gauss turret | |
|
Heavy Walker | Slow, very destructive | 1 | Arms | |
|
Combat Walker | Mobile, destructive | 1 | Arms, rockets | |
|
Light Walker | Highly mobile, jumpjets, destructive | 1 | Arms |
|-
|
|
|Chomper
|A dune buggy with two seats
|-
|
|
|Stomper

